Who’s Who

 

As key administrators of the school, you will likely encounter the people below with some regularity.

 

Hillary Casado – Principal           Susannah - Assistant Principal

Christina Lowe – Parent Coordinator   Raquel Keating – School Secretary and Registrar  Sheri von Seeburg – Assistant Secretary

 

 

Terence Pope – Recess Supervisor; also works for the Afterschool program

Dawn Bridges – Manages attendance & late passes; also helps with lunch

Suevena Yearwood – Office Assistant; also helps with lunch

 


Classroom Teachers

 

 In-Person Team

Grade Teacher Room
Pre-K Madeline Figueroa 209 
Pre-K Kimberly Jensen 211 
Pre-K Amie Schindel  207
Pre-K Michelle Ramos  210
K ASD Cody Rauch 203 
K

Jennifer Milligan

204 
K Sabrina Charles 208 
K Katie Cancila 206 
K ICT Lauren Liang & Nedzha Roger 302 
K/1 Tim Cloherty 301
1 ASD Valerie McEvoy 205 
1 Emily Fox 307 
1 ICT Tal Riesenberg & Claire Gerken 306 
1 Catherine Slavin  305
1 ICT Tal Riesenberg & Claire Gerken 306/308
2 ASD

 

Geetha Ravindran
 202
2 Magnus Sweger 405 
2  Charly Green 406 
2 ICT  Taylor Pollock & Brooke Kim 403 
 2/3 Catherine Schrager 401 
 3

 Cynthia Yee

407 
3 ICT Ilyssa King & Kaleigh Rohner 411 
3 ICT Nick Farrar & Amy Greenough 408/410 
4 ICT Luz Nunez & Kiri Ramos 402 
 4 Katie Kaufmann 501 
4 ICT Hannah Sawyer & Mary Conway 503/505 
4/5  Andrea Franks  511 
5 ICT Jack Opel & Alana Stark 509 
5 ICT Caitlin Kaps & Lindsay Giordano 507/508 
5 ICT Lindsay Tomao & Mohamed Zahriah 502 

  

Cluster Team

 

Subject Teacher
Theater Michael DeShields
Music Alan Weintraub
Dance Sam Chan Ravin
Dance  Jennie Miller
Art Stephanie Kim
Songs Jessica Harvey
P.E.  Derek Huang
Library/Media/Civics Lauren Harrison

 

Sped In-Person Support

IEP Teacher Lindsey Halligan
SETSS Elizabeth Jackson
ELL Support Anna Wlodarczyk
ASD Horizon Coach Nicole Bianco

 

Related Service Providers

O.T. Grace Lee
O.T. Jenny Bernadskaya
O.T. Pam Kirkbride
P.T. Lynda Resurreccion
Speech Jaime Anemone
Speech Jaclyn Albalah
Speech Sarah Kornbluh
Counseling Jiane (Gigi) Rawanduzy
Nurse Julia Amoroso

 

School Based Support Team

Social Worker Adam Zirofsky
Social Worker Iris Lugo Becker
School Psych Blaise Lallathin
Family Worker Hannah Rexha

 

Para Professionals 

Jose Aroujo
Mahogany Absalom
Annie Lee Cadiz
Ritz Colon-Valle
Luis Fabal
Leidy Figueroa
Sonia Glaspie
Yanet Rodriquez
Kevin Ryan
Elizabeth Toerek
Jasmine Vargas
Kimberly Carmeoga

 

School Safety Agents

Isaac Mercado
Valerie Morrison

 

Custodial Staff/Safety

Frank Ruggiero
Luis Padilla
Ken Yearwood
Eduardo Batista

 

 

All staff members have PS3 email addresses comprised of their 1st initial and last name @ps3charrettenyc.org. For example Christina Lowe = clowe@ps3charrettenyc.org.